NOT LISTED FOR SALE

360 Sunset St Strasburg, VA 22657

Estimated Value: $283,434 - $313,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2025

Last sale price $280,000 $192 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,651 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to 360 Sunset Street. This charming two-story home built in 1990 with 1,456 sq ft of living space offers 3 bedrooms, and 1.5 baths on a crawl. Thoughtfully maintained, it features all-new flooring installed just two years ago, updated baseboard heaters, and fresh hardware throughout. Enjoy the covered front porch or relax on the spacious back deck overlooking the fenced-in yard. Plus, take in the stunning views of Signal Knob Mountain. A perfect starter home-don't wait? Schedule your showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Crider

(540) 465-3771 sager@sagerrealestate.com Sager Real Estate License #0225063448 Listed on: 04/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Seminaro

(540) 348-4911 dsamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties License #0225269391

Samson Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,285

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 6,229 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 013
  • Assessor Parcel Number 025A104B014 013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,285

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

6,229 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2025-04-11
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate Plank
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1456
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1456
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 189.90
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1456
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Partially
  • Lot Features: Road Frontage, Rear Yard, Unrestricted
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6229.00
  • Zoning: R
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1285.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 025A104B014 013
  • Tax Lot: 013
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: SHENANDOAH COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2025
Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
List Price
$276,500
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,500
1.27%
Views
111
Current Estimated Value
$291,609

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,609
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.06%
Original Mortgage
$9,800
Outstanding Balance
$5,961
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,648

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brooks Cameron $280,000 Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brooks Cameron $9,800
Open Brooks Cameron $274,928
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Sold $280,000 +1.3% $192 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $276,500 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,156 $180,600 $33,000 $147,600
2024 $1,156 $180,600 $33,000 $147,600
2023 $1,084 $180,600 $33,000 $147,600
2022 $1,047 $180,600 $33,000 $147,600
2021 $856 $124,100 $31,000 $93,100
2020 $794 $124,100 $31,000 $93,100
2019 $794 $124,100 $31,000 $93,100
2018 $794 $124,100 $31,000 $93,100
2017 $745 $124,100 $31,000 $93,100
2016 $745 $124,100 $31,000 $93,100
2015 -- $142,900 $46,000 $96,900
2014 -- $142,900 $46,000 $96,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VASH2010974

Bright MLS

APN: 025A104B014-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.