360 Tabor Dr Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $1,089,711 - $1,688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Tabor Dr, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $1,272,178, approximately $841 per square foot. 360 Tabor Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Vine Hill Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Taine Arthur Paul Dubois and Dwelley Kate Elizabeth
Bought by
Tame Arthur Paul Dubols and Dwelley Kate Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$571,000
Outstanding Balance
$501,031
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$771,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Little Danny Wayne and Jack And Venita Little Trust
Bought by
Taine Arthur Paul Dubois and Dwelley Kate Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$574,840
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Little Jack E and Little Darlene
Bought by
Little Jack E and Little Venita D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tame Arthur Paul Dubols | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Taine Arthur Paul Dubois | $719,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Little Jack E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tame Arthur Paul Dubols | $571,000 | |
| Closed | Taine Arthur Paul Dubois | $574,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,793 | $817,587 | $624,156 | $193,431 |
| 2023 | $9,561 | $785,840 | $599,920 | $185,920 |
| 2022 | $9,370 | $770,430 | $588,156 | $182,274 |
| 2021 | $9,177 | $755,324 | $576,624 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $9,063 | $747,579 | $570,711 | $176,868 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $84,723 | $10,235 | $74,488 |
| 2018 | $640 | $83,063 | $10,035 | $73,028 |
| 2017 | $567 | $81,433 | $9,838 | $71,595 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $79,836 | $9,644 | $70,192 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $78,638 | $9,500 | $69,138 |
| 2014 | $1,332 | $77,098 | $9,314 | $67,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map