360 Union St Braintree, MA 02184
East Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $662,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 Union St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $641,096, approximately $449 per square foot. 360 Union St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Balbuena Theresa A
Bought by
Theresa Balbuena Irt and Balbuena John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theresa Balbuena Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,759 | $577,100 | $312,700 | $264,400 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $551,000 | $289,000 | $262,000 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $512,900 | $265,300 | $247,600 |
| 2022 | $4,915 | $494,000 | $246,400 | $247,600 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $460,700 | $227,400 | $233,300 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $450,600 | $227,400 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $4,382 | $434,300 | $227,400 | $206,900 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $378,300 | $180,000 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | $347,900 | $161,100 | $186,800 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $321,000 | $142,100 | $178,900 |
| 2015 | $3,421 | $309,000 | $136,500 | $172,500 |
| 2014 | $3,380 | $296,000 | $136,500 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map