Seller's Agent in 2026
Keren Abraham
Keller Williams Village Square Realty
(201) 913-7283
34 in this area
53 Total Sales
Prime Paramus location! A must see! Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this large custom Colonial offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a private yard and lovely picture perfect sunset views and privacy. Enter to a bright and spacious living room and formal dining room. The kitchen opens to a large family room with a high ceiling and fireplace. A convenient powder room completes the main level. The second floor features a primary bedroom with en-suite bath and two walk -in closets, a large main bathroom, and three additional bedrooms. The walk-out basement with high ceilings, storage and laundry area can be easily finished for additional living space. Bring your own style to one of the most desirable streets in town—close to schools, NYC transportation, parks, and houses of worship.This house is very well maintained, a new roof was installed in 2024. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to make it your dream home and live in this wonderful town with low taxes and excellent proximity to everything.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Village Square Realty Listed on: 02/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Deed | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Deed | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $13,500,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $1,435,000 | -1.0% | $419 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $1,449,000 | -- | $423 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,141 | $998,500 | $437,800 | $560,700 |
| 2024 | $13,758 | $934,000 | $399,400 | $534,600 |
| 2023 | $13,073 | $896,900 | $380,600 | $516,300 |
| 2022 | $13,073 | $842,300 | $355,600 | $486,700 |
| 2021 | $12,747 | $770,700 | $322,200 | $448,500 |
| 2020 | $12,125 | $760,200 | $317,200 | $443,000 |
| 2019 | $12,658 | $682,000 | $260,200 | $421,800 |
| 2018 | $12,501 | $682,000 | $260,200 | $421,800 |
| 2017 | $12,283 | $682,000 | $260,200 | $421,800 |
| 2016 | $11,949 | $682,000 | $260,200 | $421,800 |
| 2015 | $11,826 | $682,000 | $260,200 | $421,800 |
| 2014 | $11,724 | $682,000 | $260,200 | $421,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Keren Abraham
Keller Williams Village Square Realty
(201) 913-7283
34 in this area
53 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Seungeun Choi
Keller Williams Town Life
(201) 886-8888
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: New Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 26004632
APN: 46-04412-0000-00005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.