360 W Wistaria Ave Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $2,035,451 - $2,298,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 360 W Wistaria Ave, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $2,158,113, approximately $765 per square foot. 360 W Wistaria Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Barnardo Berendina
Bought by
Yuan Norbert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuan Norbert S | $550,000 | Western Cities Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yuan Norbert S | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,449 | $934,813 | $515,509 | $419,304 |
| 2024 | $10,449 | $916,484 | $505,401 | $411,083 |
| 2023 | $10,516 | $898,515 | $495,492 | $403,023 |
| 2022 | $10,175 | $880,898 | $485,777 | $395,121 |
| 2021 | $9,983 | $863,626 | $476,252 | $387,374 |
| 2019 | $9,744 | $838,012 | $462,127 | $375,885 |
| 2018 | $9,460 | $821,581 | $453,066 | $368,515 |
| 2016 | $9,213 | $789,680 | $435,474 | $354,206 |
| 2015 | $9,054 | $777,819 | $428,933 | $348,886 |
| 2014 | $8,933 | $762,583 | $420,531 | $342,052 |
Source: Public Records
Map