3600 Brighton Rd Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $464,712 - $571,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,412
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 Brighton Rd, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $508,678, approximately $210 per square foot. 3600 Brighton Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Parker Middle School and Howell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,481 | $218,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,411 | $213,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $187,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,235 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,155 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,952 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,932 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $123,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,770 | $114,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map