3600 Chatelaine Blvd Delray Beach, FL 33445
High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,142 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 Chatelaine Blvd, Delray Beach, FL 33445 and is currently estimated at $462,286, approximately $277 per square foot. 3600 Chatelaine Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Banyan Creek Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Land Trust Service Corporation
Bought by
Bou Edward G and Bou Joseph W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,312
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Francois Watsen
Bought by
Trust #3600F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Belizaire Marie A and Cajuste Marie Loanne
Bought by
Francois Watsen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Cajuste Marie L
Bought by
Cajuste Marie L and Belizaire Marie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Singletary Oscar and Rooney Annette
Bought by
Cajuste Marie Loanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property