3600 County C Rhinelander, WI 54501
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $361,059
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 County C, Rhinelander, WI 54501 and is currently estimated at $324,765. 3600 County C is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Pelican Elementary School, James Williams Middle School, and Rhinelander High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,825 | $217,600 | $110,600 | $107,000 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $217,600 | $110,600 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $217,600 | $110,600 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $217,600 | $110,600 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $3,349 | $217,600 | $110,600 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $217,600 | $110,600 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $217,600 | $110,600 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $204,200 | $110,600 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $2,702 | $225,800 | $132,800 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $225,800 | $132,800 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $3,028 | $225,800 | $132,800 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $225,800 | $132,800 | $93,000 |
| 2011 | $2,954 | $225,800 | $132,800 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map