3600 Epworth Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 Epworth Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $324,018, approximately $131 per square foot. 3600 Epworth Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Western Hills High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Michaeln Sparks and Michaeln Michael W
Bought by
Koopman Joel and Koopman Darla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,865
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$246,153
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koopman Joel | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koopman Joel | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,399 | $86,528 | $10,616 | $75,912 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $86,528 | $10,616 | $75,912 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $86,528 | $10,616 | $75,912 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $40,692 | $8,621 | $32,071 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $40,692 | $8,621 | $32,071 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $40,692 | $8,621 | $32,071 |
| 2019 | $2,779 | $36,992 | $7,837 | $29,155 |
| 2018 | $2,783 | $36,992 | $7,837 | $29,155 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $36,992 | $7,837 | $29,155 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $50,597 | $9,069 | $41,528 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $50,597 | $9,069 | $41,528 |
| 2014 | $3,313 | $50,597 | $9,069 | $41,528 |
| 2013 | $3,506 | $52,704 | $9,447 | $43,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map