C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carolyn Reeves
Reeves Real Estate, LLC
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $378,000
Take a look at this great opportunity! Conveniently located near Pueblo Blvd and South side shopping this home is ready for you. Ranch style home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath on the main level along with a large eat-in country kitchen and living room with large picture windows to let the sunshine in. Downstairs there are a 2 additional non-conforming bedrooms, a 3/4 bath, large laundry area and a full unfinished area for whatever your needs may be.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carolyn Reeves
Reeves Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Phone: 7192758100 License #459445 Listed on: 09/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banham Company Limited | $177,500 | Continental Real Estate Servic | |
| Mortgage Equity Conversion Asset Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patrick Gerald James | -- | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patrick Gerald James | $153,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $177,500 | -6.6% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -5.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $13,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $655 | $13,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $663 | $16,710 | $1,340 | $15,370 |
| 2022 | $622 | $12,294 | $1,390 | $10,904 |
| 2021 | $642 | $12,650 | $1,430 | $11,220 |
| 2020 | $478 | $12,650 | $1,430 | $11,220 |
| 2019 | $477 | $9,285 | $858 | $8,427 |
| 2018 | $362 | $7,824 | $864 | $6,960 |
| 2017 | $365 | $7,824 | $864 | $6,960 |
| 2016 | $352 | $7,639 | $955 | $6,684 |
| 2015 | $350 | $7,639 | $955 | $6,684 |
| 2014 | $353 | $7,672 | $955 | $6,717 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carolyn Reeves
Reeves Real Estate, LLC
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alan Paul
(719) 553-7717
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Pueblo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 234779
APN: 1-5-15-4-12-244
Ask me questions while you tour the home.