3600 Lytle Creek Rd Lytle Creek, CA 92358
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 Lytle Creek Rd, Lytle Creek, CA 92358 and is currently estimated at $725,314, approximately $426 per square foot. 3600 Lytle Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Verdugo Guadalupe T and Verdugo Oscar J
Bought by
Verdugo Oscar J and Verdugo Guadalupe T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Verdugo Oscar
Bought by
Verdugo Oscar and Verdugo Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,590
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$676,724
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Verdugo Francisco
Bought by
Verdugo Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,413
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1995
Sold by
Street Michael B
Bought by
Verdugo Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,413
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Kienzle Shannon K
Bought by
Street Michael B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,413
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Kienzle Leonard
Bought by
Kienzle Shannon K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1995
Sold by
Trimble Scott William
Bought by
Kienzle Shannon Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verdugo Oscar J | -- | None Available | |
| Verdugo Oscar | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Verdugo Oscar | -- | -- | |
| Verdugo Francisco | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Street Michael B | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Kienzle Shannon K | -- | Northern Counties Title | |
| Kienzle Shannon K | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Kienzle Shannon Kathleen | -- | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verdugo Oscar | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Verdugo Francisco | $107,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Kienzle Shannon K | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $233,569 | $58,395 | $175,174 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $228,989 | $57,250 | $171,739 |
| 2023 | $2,799 | $224,499 | $56,127 | $168,372 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $220,097 | $55,026 | $165,071 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $215,781 | $53,947 | $161,834 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $213,569 | $53,394 | $160,175 |
| 2019 | $2,699 | $209,381 | $52,347 | $157,034 |
| 2018 | $2,591 | $205,276 | $51,321 | $153,955 |
| 2017 | $2,572 | $201,251 | $50,315 | $150,936 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $197,304 | $49,328 | $147,976 |
| 2015 | $2,515 | $194,340 | $48,587 | $145,753 |
| 2014 | $2,505 | $190,533 | $47,635 | $142,898 |
Source: Public Records
Map