3600 W Walnut St Rogers, AR 72756
Estimated Value: $858,910
Studio
--
Bath
2,974
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 W Walnut St, Rogers, AR 72756 and is currently estimated at $858,910, approximately $288 per square foot. 3600 W Walnut St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Oakdale Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Supachad Phahurat and Nithinart Phahurat
Bought by
Snb Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2022
Sold by
Phahurat and Nithinart
Bought by
Supachad Phahurat And Nithinart Phahurat Revo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Great Southern Bank
Bought by
Phahurat Supachad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snb Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Supachad Phahurat And Nithinart Phahurat Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phahurat Supachad | $400,000 | City Title & Closing |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phahurat Supachad | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,619 | $182,100 | $78,569 | $103,531 |
| 2024 | $8,603 | $182,100 | $78,569 | $103,531 |
| 2023 | $7,821 | $147,840 | $78,570 | $69,270 |
| 2022 | $8,131 | $147,840 | $78,570 | $69,270 |
| 2021 | $8,111 | $147,840 | $78,570 | $69,270 |
| 2020 | $8,273 | $150,700 | $78,570 | $72,130 |
| 2019 | $8,273 | $150,700 | $78,570 | $72,130 |
| 2018 | $8,273 | $150,700 | $78,570 | $72,130 |
| 2017 | $7,972 | $150,700 | $78,570 | $72,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map