3600 Wabash Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,909 - $289,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 Wabash Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $256,455, approximately $129 per square foot. 3600 Wabash Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Gwendolyn Hill
Bought by
Hill Claude D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Claude D | -- | Lignos Fotini | |
| Hill Claude D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,105 | $205,400 | $60,500 | $144,900 |
| 2024 | $4,105 | $195,633 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $185,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,836 | $176,100 | $60,500 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $176,100 | $60,500 | $115,600 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $176,100 | $60,500 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $3,540 | $181,200 | $60,500 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $3,456 | $181,200 | $60,500 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $3,358 | $181,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map