36006 E Little Rd Buckner, MO 64016
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36006 E Little Rd, Buckner, MO 64016 and is currently estimated at $611,242, approximately $249 per square foot. 36006 E Little Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Primary School, Oak Grove Elementary School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Robertson James R and Robertson Mishele L
Bought by
Robertson James R and Robertson Mishele L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson James R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robertson James R | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,409 | $92,842 | $9,885 | $82,957 |
| 2024 | $6,409 | $85,821 | $2,595 | $83,226 |
| 2023 | $8,473 | $116,029 | $3,465 | $112,564 |
| 2022 | $5,637 | $69,207 | $2,047 | $67,160 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $69,207 | $2,047 | $67,160 |
| 2020 | $5,312 | $65,925 | $2,047 | $63,878 |
| 2019 | $5,125 | $65,925 | $2,047 | $63,878 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $57,908 | $2,048 | $55,860 |
| 2017 | $4,394 | $57,908 | $2,048 | $55,860 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $56,308 | $2,048 | $54,260 |
| 2014 | $4,437 | $56,301 | $2,041 | $54,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map