3601 Brook St Lafayette, CA 94549
Downtown Lafayette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,594,000 - $2,350,927
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,129
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Brook St, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $2,028,232, approximately $648 per square foot. 3601 Brook St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Crenshaw Kathleen A and Crenshaw Robert S
Bought by
Crenshaw Robert S and Crenshaw Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Crenshaw Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Crenshaw Robert S and Crenshaw Kathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Crenshaw Robert Scott
Bought by
Crenshaw Kathleen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Miraftabi Sally and Crenshaw Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Crenshaw Kathleen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crenshaw Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Crenshaw Kathleen A | -- | None Available | |
| Crenshaw Robert S | -- | First American Title | |
| Crenshaw Kathleen Ann | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Crenshaw Kathleen Ann | $138,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crenshaw Robert S | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Crenshaw Kathleen Ann | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,509 | $1,083,925 | $181,986 | $901,939 |
| 2024 | $12,070 | $1,062,672 | $178,418 | $884,254 |
| 2023 | $12,070 | $1,041,836 | $174,920 | $866,916 |
| 2022 | $11,891 | $1,021,409 | $171,491 | $849,918 |
| 2021 | $11,537 | $1,001,382 | $168,129 | $833,253 |
| 2019 | $11,459 | $971,684 | $163,144 | $808,540 |
| 2018 | $11,042 | $952,633 | $159,946 | $792,687 |
| 2017 | $10,824 | $933,955 | $156,810 | $777,145 |
| 2016 | $10,619 | $915,643 | $153,736 | $761,907 |
| 2015 | $10,320 | $901,890 | $151,427 | $750,463 |
| 2014 | $10,225 | $884,224 | $148,461 | $735,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map