Seller's Agent in 2016
B.J. Armstrong
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 663-2045
174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $789,507
Agent Interest
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Revolution License #471000010 Listed on: 12/28/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sperry Mark | $157,000 | None Available | |
| Woith Mark | -- | -- | |
| Woith Mark | $165,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Woith Mark | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woith Mark | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Woith Mark | $1,320,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/19/2016 02/19/16 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/28/2015 12/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2015 12/28/15 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,823 | $265,342 | $67,968 | $197,374 |
| 2024 | $18,434 | $244,736 | $62,690 | $182,046 |
| 2022 | $18,434 | $218,300 | $55,918 | $162,382 |
| 2021 | $17,445 | $202,580 | $51,891 | $150,689 |
| 2020 | $17,746 | $200,000 | $51,230 | $148,770 |
| 2019 | $19,995 | $225,624 | $52,000 | $173,624 |
| 2018 | $15,810 | $178,352 | $52,000 | $126,352 |
| 2017 | $148 | $1,727 | $1,727 | $0 |
| 2016 | $146 | $1,727 | $1,727 | $0 |
| 2015 | $143 | $1,699 | $1,699 | $0 |
| 2014 | $140 | $1,676 | $1,676 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
B.J. Armstrong
Keller Williams Revolution
(309) 663-2045
174 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
BNAR Conversion Agent
BNAR Conversion Office
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10196462
APN: 15-19-302-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.