3615 Tahoe Ct Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $922,268
Studio
--
Bath
2,711
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 Tahoe Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $763,756, approximately $281 per square foot. 3615 Tahoe Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Swango Gary
Bought by
Gary A Swango Trust and Swango
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Swango Gary A and Swango Julie R
Bought by
Swango Julie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Oostman Mark A and Oostman Karen L
Bought by
Swango Gary A and Swango Julie R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Trails On Sunset Lake Llc
Bought by
Oostman Mark A and Oostman Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary A Swango Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Swango Julie R | -- | Attorney | |
| Swango Gary A | $160,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Oostman Mark A | $160,500 | First Community Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oostman Mark A | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,528 | $323,258 | $79,222 | $244,036 |
| 2024 | $20,773 | $298,154 | $73,070 | $225,084 |
| 2022 | $20,773 | $239,614 | $58,723 | $180,891 |
| 2021 | $19,702 | $222,359 | $54,494 | $167,865 |
| 2020 | $19,532 | $219,527 | $53,800 | $165,727 |
| 2019 | $19,215 | $222,825 | $54,608 | $168,217 |
| 2018 | $19,221 | $222,825 | $54,608 | $168,217 |
| 2017 | $18,526 | $222,825 | $54,608 | $168,217 |
| 2016 | $18,833 | $222,825 | $54,608 | $168,217 |
| 2015 | $18,465 | $219,186 | $53,716 | $165,470 |
| 2014 | $4,416 | $52,995 | $52,995 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,798 | $51,798 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map