3601 Dudley Ave Niagara Falls, NY 14303
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,770 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Dudley Ave, Niagara Falls, NY 14303 and is currently estimated at $105,193, approximately $109 per square foot. 3601 Dudley Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Paul Brown
Bought by
Brown Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Paul | -- | Kathleen Gaines |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $35,700 | $2,900 | $32,800 |
| 2024 | $376 | $35,700 | $2,900 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $371 | $35,700 | $2,900 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $174 | $35,700 | $2,900 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $174 | $35,700 | $2,900 | $32,800 |
| 2020 | $344 | $35,700 | $2,900 | $32,800 |
| 2019 | $665 | $35,700 | $2,900 | $32,800 |
| 2018 | $332 | $35,700 | $2,900 | $32,800 |
| 2017 | $665 | $35,700 | $2,900 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $651 | $35,700 | $2,900 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,700 | $2,900 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,700 | $2,900 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map