3601 E 14th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,642 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 E 14th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $886,911, approximately $543 per square foot. 3601 E 14th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Lowe Adeline J and Lowe Family Trust
Bought by
Lowe Adeline J and Lowe Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2001
Sold by
Lowe Daniel Earl and Lowe Adeline J
Bought by
Lowe Daniel Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Adeline J | -- | None Available | |
| Lowe Daniel Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $228,970 | $149,337 | $79,633 |
| 2024 | $3,242 | $224,481 | $146,409 | $78,072 |
| 2023 | $3,186 | $220,081 | $143,539 | $76,542 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $215,767 | $140,725 | $75,042 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $211,537 | $137,966 | $73,571 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $205,265 | $133,875 | $71,390 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $201,241 | $131,250 | $69,991 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $193,428 | $126,154 | $67,274 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $190,524 | $124,260 | $66,264 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $186,792 | $121,826 | $64,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map