$465,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM $10K PRICE DROP

3601 Eagle Crest Cir Antelope, CA 95843

Estimated payment $2,813/month

Total Views 5,169
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$323 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • Great Room

About This Home

Are you searching for a well-cared for and updated home in the heart of Antelope with the benefits of Solar? Offering for a limited time only, an Interest Rate Buy-down! Walk into practical and peaceful living with a great room concept, spacious living room with vaulted ceilings and fireplace, flowing comfortably into the open kitchen complete with granite countertops, 5-burner gas stove, island, breakfast bar and breakfast nook, along with a formal dining area with easy access for outdoor entertaining - perfect for hosting gatherings! Versatile, newer sterling oak laminate flooring throughout. Master bedroom with private ensuite. Tile and granite vanities in bathrooms. The nice sized backyard has firepit area, dogrun/chicken coop and enough room for barbecues or play with low maintenance artificial turf. New exterior paint. Solar providing savings in energy costs. Located close to shopping, a variety of restaurants, walking distance to great schools and regional parks. Easy commute access to Hwy 80. Home is here.

Listing Agent

Dianna Dao

Real Estate Source Inc License #01510735 Listed on: 04/07/2026

Real Estate Source Inc

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,739 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Dog Run
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned RD-7

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Built by Sunland
  • Antelope Run Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 203-1270-088-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,739 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached, Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Antelope Run
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Granite, Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter, Island
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 322.92
  • Square Footage: 1440.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Sunland
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Property Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Fire Pit
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 465000.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer In & Connected, Solar
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts, See Remarks

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Center Joint Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RD-7
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1547
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6739.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 203-1270-088-0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,965 $335,656 $96,714 $238,942
2024 $3,965 $329,075 $94,818 $234,257
2023 $3,880 $322,623 $92,959 $229,664
2022 $3,847 $316,298 $91,137 $225,161
2021 $3,950 $310,097 $89,350 $220,747
2020 $4,257 $306,918 $88,434 $218,484
2019 $3,880 $300,900 $86,700 $214,200
2018 $2,980 $236,533 $79,220 $157,313
2017 $2,890 $231,896 $77,667 $154,229
2016 $2,835 $227,350 $76,145 $151,205
2015 $2,632 $223,936 $75,002 $148,934
2014 $2,684 $219,550 $73,533 $146,017
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $465,000 -2.1% $323 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $475,000 +61.0% $330 / Sq Ft
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Sold $295,000 -9.2% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2017 12/27/17 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2017 11/10/17 For Sale $325,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $295,000 Chicago Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed -- Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $183,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Partnership Grant Deed $129,500 Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $286,150 New Conventional
Previous Owner $352,500 Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Previous Owner $108,000 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $93,750 Stand Alone First
Previous Owner $29,800 No Value Available
Previous Owner $128,647 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226041885

MetroList

APN: 203-1270-088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.