3601 Fieldview Ct Celina, TX 75009
Light Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Fieldview Ct, Celina, TX 75009 and is currently estimated at $533,281, approximately $241 per square foot. 3601 Fieldview Ct is a home with nearby schools including Light Farms Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
American Legend Homes Llc
Bought by
Dorley Dustin L and Strigaleva Yekaterina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,663
Outstanding Balance
$237,096
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$296,185
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorley Dustin L | -- | Rtt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorley Dustin L | $301,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,823 | $499,228 | $180,000 | $378,375 |
| 2024 | $9,568 | $453,844 | $180,000 | $383,506 |
| 2023 | $9,568 | $412,585 | $157,500 | $406,343 |
| 2022 | $10,045 | $375,077 | $135,000 | $370,140 |
| 2021 | $9,410 | $340,979 | $101,250 | $239,729 |
| 2020 | $9,113 | $317,011 | $101,250 | $215,761 |
| 2019 | $9,685 | $324,783 | $101,250 | $229,018 |
| 2018 | $8,834 | $295,257 | $112,500 | $224,496 |
| 2017 | $5,213 | $295,497 | $93,750 | $201,747 |
| 2016 | $7,344 | $244,014 | $57,500 | $186,514 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,077 | $57,500 | $54,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map