3601 Foothill Blvd La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,586,968
Studio
--
Bath
1,769
Sq Ft
$897/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Foothill Blvd, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,586,968, approximately $897 per square foot. 3601 Foothill Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dunsmore Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Gumrikyan Petros and Gumrikyan Armen
Bought by
Destiny Family Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Sarkisian Ani
Bought by
Gumrikyan Petros
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Conley Family Trust
Bought by
Gumrikyan Petros and Gumrikyan Armen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Conley Arthur F and Conley Anne
Bought by
Conley Arthur F and Conley Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Destiny Family Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gumrikyan Petros | -- | Priority Title | |
| Gumrikyan Petros | $1,500,000 | Priority Title | |
| Conley Arthur F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gumrikyan Petros | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,453 | $841,500 | $688,500 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $9,254 | $825,000 | $675,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $906 | $56,345 | $46,599 | $9,746 |
| 2022 | $889 | $55,241 | $45,686 | $9,555 |
| 2021 | $866 | $54,159 | $44,791 | $9,368 |
| 2019 | $839 | $52,554 | $43,463 | $9,091 |
| 2018 | $736 | $51,524 | $42,611 | $8,913 |
| 2016 | $682 | $49,525 | $40,957 | $8,568 |
| 2015 | $671 | $48,782 | $40,342 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | $672 | $47,827 | $39,552 | $8,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map