3601 Griffith Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $547,285 - $626,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Griffith Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $595,571, approximately $196 per square foot. 3601 Griffith Ave is a home with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Berrelleza Nicole
Bought by
Berrelleza Cristian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,005
Outstanding Balance
$299,615
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,956
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Two Creeks South Lp
Bought by
Berrelleza Cristian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,005
Outstanding Balance
$299,615
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,956
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrelleza Cristian | -- | Old Republic Title Concord | |
| Berrelleza Cristian | $378,000 | Old Republic Title Concord |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berrelleza Cristian | $359,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,833 | $438,579 | $87,041 | $351,538 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $421,551 | $83,662 | $337,889 |
| 2022 | $5,537 | $413,286 | $82,022 | $331,264 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $405,183 | $80,414 | $324,769 |
| 2020 | $5,368 | $401,029 | $79,590 | $321,439 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $393,167 | $78,030 | $315,137 |
| 2018 | $5,139 | $385,458 | $76,500 | $308,958 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $110,552 | $21,552 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map