3601 La Costa St Bakersfield, CA 93306
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,351 - $535,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 La Costa St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $506,588, approximately $195 per square foot. 3601 La Costa St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Henry Eissler Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Spray Rosalee N
Bought by
Castillo Chris R and Castillo Julia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,824
Outstanding Balance
$160,138
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$346,450
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Chris R | $239,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Chris R | $235,824 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $306,186 | $51,240 | $254,946 |
| 2024 | $4,155 | $300,184 | $50,236 | $249,948 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $294,299 | $49,251 | $245,048 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $288,530 | $48,286 | $240,244 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $282,874 | $47,340 | $235,534 |
| 2020 | $3,906 | $279,974 | $46,855 | $233,119 |
| 2019 | $3,828 | $279,974 | $46,855 | $233,119 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $269,105 | $45,037 | $224,068 |
| 2017 | $3,720 | $263,829 | $44,154 | $219,675 |
| 2016 | $3,388 | $258,657 | $43,289 | $215,368 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $254,772 | $42,639 | $212,133 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $249,782 | $41,804 | $207,978 |
Source: Public Records
Map