3601 Mocha Trail Austin, TX 78728
Wells Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,315 - $468,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Mocha Trail, Austin, TX 78728 and is currently estimated at $444,079, approximately $210 per square foot. 3601 Mocha Trail is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Joe Lee Johnson Elementary STEAM Academy, Deerpark Middle School, and McNeil High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Ybarra Beatrice F
Bought by
Munoz Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$54,778
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$389,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Vickers Stacey R
Bought by
Ho Kim D and Pham Thuy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,200
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Austin Lp
Bought by
Vickers Stacey R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,600
Interest Rate
8.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Javier | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ho Kim D | -- | -- | |
| Vickers Stacey R | -- | Travis Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Javier | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ho Kim D | $82,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vickers Stacey R | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $383,615 | $230,449 | $153,166 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $398,043 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,089 | $361,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $328,961 | $75,000 | $281,592 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $299,055 | $75,000 | $224,055 |
| 2018 | $5,523 | $278,665 | $75,000 | $216,266 |
| 2017 | $5,140 | $253,332 | $75,000 | $192,531 |
| 2016 | $4,672 | $230,302 | $40,000 | $200,848 |
| 2015 | $3,594 | $209,365 | $40,000 | $171,976 |
| 2014 | $3,594 | $190,332 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map