3601 N 9th Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,142/month
Total Views
20,431
2
Beds
1
Bath
740
Sq Ft
$250
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- No HOA
- Carpet
- Washington High School Rated A-
About This Home
Updated with new siding, windows, kitchen, paint flooring and electrical. Massive lot for all the toys! Should pass all types of financing. Listing agent has ownership interest in the property.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,689
Year Built
- Built in 1940
Lot Details
- 15,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 180x80
- Irregular Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- 740 Sq Ft Home
- Ranch Style House
- Block Foundation
- Composition Roof
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
- No Home Owners Association
- Froehlich Aka: Co Aud Tracts 4 101 49 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $103,200 | $26,300 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $91,200 | $20,700 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $85,100 | $15,800 | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $1,506 | $72,500 | $15,800 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $73,262 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $69,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $67,863 | $12,633 | $55,230 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $67,032 | $12,633 | $54,399 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $64,956 | $12,633 | $52,323 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $64,956 | $12,633 | $52,323 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -5.1% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.1% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -7.4% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $291 / Sq Ft |
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22602041
APN: 32081