3601 Shannon Way Glendale, CA 91206
Emerald Isle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,875,499 - $2,149,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$846/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Shannon Way, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $2,019,125, approximately $845 per square foot. 3601 Shannon Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenoaks Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Satorius Edgar H and Riley Betty A
Bought by
Markosyan Armenak and Markosyan Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$627,900
Outstanding Balance
$481,605
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,537,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Satorius Edgar H and Rilly Betty A
Bought by
Satorius Edgar H and Riley Betty A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Satorius Edgar H and Riley Betty A
Bought by
Satorius Edgar H and Riley Betty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,233
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Satorius Edgar H and Riley Betty A
Bought by
Satorius Edgar H and Riley Betty A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1998
Sold by
Lee Donald C and Lee Walapa
Bought by
Satorius Edgar H and Riley Betty A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markosyan Armenak | $1,092,000 | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Satorius Edgar H | -- | -- | |
| Satorius Edgar H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Satorius Edgar H | -- | -- | |
| Satorius Edgar H | $415,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markosyan Armenak | $627,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Satorius Edgar H | $364,233 | |
| Previous Owner | Satorius Edgar H | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,616 | $1,312,409 | $859,919 | $452,490 |
| 2024 | $14,277 | $1,286,676 | $843,058 | $443,618 |
| 2023 | $13,952 | $1,261,448 | $826,528 | $434,920 |
| 2022 | $13,710 | $1,236,715 | $810,322 | $426,393 |
| 2021 | $13,550 | $1,212,467 | $794,434 | $418,033 |
| 2020 | $13,357 | $1,200,036 | $786,289 | $413,747 |
| 2019 | $13,033 | $1,176,507 | $770,872 | $405,635 |
| 2018 | $12,748 | $1,153,439 | $755,757 | $397,682 |
| 2016 | $12,169 | $1,108,652 | $726,411 | $382,241 |
| 2015 | $6,031 | $551,353 | $441,088 | $110,265 |
| 2014 | -- | $540,554 | $432,448 | $108,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map