3601 Sunbright Ln Raleigh, NC 27610
Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,209
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Sunbright Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $363,809, approximately $164 per square foot. 3601 Sunbright Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Walnut Creek Elementary School, West Lake Middle, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2008
Sold by
Perry Builders Llc
Bought by
Frias Franklin A and Frias Denny C M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Perry Builders Llc
Bought by
Frais Franklin A and Frais Denny C M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,873
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Sunnybrook Associates Llc
Bought by
Perry Builders Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frias Franklin A | -- | None Available | |
| Frais Franklin A | $198,000 | None Available | |
| Perry Builders Llc | $38,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frais Franklin A | $180,873 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $361,492 | $90,000 | $271,492 |
| 2024 | $3,160 | $361,492 | $90,000 | $271,492 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $235,014 | $45,000 | $190,014 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $235,014 | $45,000 | $190,014 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $235,014 | $45,000 | $190,014 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $235,014 | $45,000 | $190,014 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $183,396 | $34,000 | $149,396 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $183,396 | $34,000 | $149,396 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $183,396 | $34,000 | $149,396 |
| 2016 | $1,888 | $183,396 | $34,000 | $149,396 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $188,205 | $38,000 | $150,205 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $188,205 | $38,000 | $150,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map