$650,000

Estimated payment $3,566/month

Total Views 99

About This Home

Duplex featuring two units, each with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Both units are occupied.

Listing Agent

Monica Coker

HomeSmart License #SA641419000 Listed on: 05/07/2026

HomeSmart

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,150

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Home Design

  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces

• The owner pays for landscaping
  • Tax Lot 80
  • Assessor Parcel Number 106-25-080

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Building Dimensions are 6,294 sqft
  • Westward Homes Subdivision

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $1,150

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,150

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Buckeye RD & S 35th Ave
  • Property Type: Multiple Dwellings
  • Zoning: R-3
  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Tax Year: 2025

• Disclosures: Other (See Remarks)
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1 Space/Unit, On Street
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack L Kuban Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Murphy Elementary District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jack L Kuban Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 6,294 sqft
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 106-25-080

Multi Family

  • Owner Pays: Landscaping
  • Tenant Pays: Water, Electricity, Trash Collection, Cable TV
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Operating Expense: 1150.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1150.0
  • Tax Book Number: 106.0
  • Tax Lot: 80

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,150 $9,195 -- --
2024 $965 $8,757 -- --
2023 $965 $20,470 $4,090 $16,380
2022 $922 $15,730 $3,140 $12,590
2021 $994 $13,250 $2,650 $10,600
2020 $958 $12,520 $2,500 $10,020
2019 $948 $9,530 $1,900 $7,630
2018 $324 $8,220 $1,640 $6,580
2017 $311 $5,410 $1,080 $4,330
2016 $317 $5,150 $1,030 $4,120
2015 $296 $3,810 $760 $3,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $650,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $235,000 New Title Company Name
Joint Tenancy Deed $49,950 Old Republic Title Agency
Warranty Deed $49,950 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $48,450 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7025032

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 106-25-080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.