3601 Wrenwood Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $517,595 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Wrenwood Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $531,649, approximately $279 per square foot. 3601 Wrenwood Ave is a home with nearby schools including Red Bank Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Gaeta Michael
Bought by
Gaeta Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,584
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$497,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Gaeta Lisa M
Bought by
Gaeta Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,906
Outstanding Balance
$206,839
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
Sold by
Bn 5950 Lp
Bought by
Gaeta Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,906
Outstanding Balance
$206,839
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,810
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaeta Michael | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gaeta Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gaeta Michael | $289,500 | First Am Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaeta Michael | $40,000 | |
| Open | Gaeta Michael | $274,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875 | $364,088 | $120,181 | $243,907 |
| 2023 | $4,688 | $349,952 | $115,515 | $234,437 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $343,091 | $113,250 | $229,841 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $336,365 | $111,030 | $225,335 |
| 2020 | $4,481 | $332,917 | $109,892 | $223,025 |
| 2019 | $4,219 | $311,685 | $107,738 | $203,947 |
| 2018 | $4,115 | $305,575 | $105,626 | $199,949 |
| 2017 | $4,047 | $299,584 | $103,555 | $196,029 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $293,711 | $101,525 | $192,186 |
| 2015 | $1,023 | $39,242 | $39,242 | $0 |
| 2014 | $567 | $30,224 | $30,224 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map