Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,212,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,433
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36011 Spinnaker Cir, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $1,070,509, approximately $439 per square foot. 36011 Spinnaker Cir is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lewes Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Berlin Steven D and Berlin Elizabeth Anne
Bought by
Berlin Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berlin Elizabeth A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $43,500 | $12,000 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $43,500 | $12,000 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $43,500 | $12,000 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $43,500 | $12,000 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $43,500 | $12,000 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $43,500 | $12,000 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $43,500 | $12,000 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,660 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map