3602 Amen Corner Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $560,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Amen Corner, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $525,736, approximately $331 per square foot. 3602 Amen Corner is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Doyle Christopher D and Doyle Susan O
Bought by
Tahany Patrick D and Tahany Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Sunhem Pond Estates Inc
Bought by
Doyle Christopher D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tahany Patrick D | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Christopher D | $285,000 | Abigail Wickham |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,139 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $2,851 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $2,784 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $2,670 | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,500 | $4,000 | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map