3602 B And o Rd Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $440,631
Studio
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 B And o Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $440,631, approximately $271 per square foot. 3602 B And o Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
L & E Properties Llc
Bought by
Harford County Maryland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Bustamante Concrete Company Inc
Bought by
L & E Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Bustamante Concrete Company Inc
Bought by
L & E Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Scott K
Bought by
Bustamante Concrete Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
La Salle Bank National Association
Bought by
Sullivan Scott K and Sullivan Paige B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Harris Cornelius and Harris Wf
Bought by
Harris Grace and Harris Melvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harford County Maryland | $20,330 | None Listed On Document | |
| L & E Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| L & E Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bustamante Concrete Company Inc | $300,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Scott K | $68,000 | -- | |
| La Salle Bank National Association | $75,000 | -- | |
| Harris Grace | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bustamante Concrete Company Inc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,751 | $466,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,751 | $435,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,449 | $408,200 | $245,300 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $404,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,827 | $401,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,599 | $398,500 | $245,300 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $4,599 | $398,500 | $245,300 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $4,557 | $398,500 | $245,300 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $401,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $401,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,660 | $401,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,660 | $404,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map