3608 Skipjack Ct Abingdon, MD 21009
Long Bar Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Skipjack Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $418,113, approximately $224 per square foot. 3608 Skipjack Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including William Paca/Old Post Road Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Lippman Robert C
Bought by
Chrysanthus Mark and Chrysanthus Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Barry Andrews Land Development Llc
Bought by
Lippman Robert C and Miller Carla J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrysanthus Mark | $200,000 | -- | |
| Lippman Robert C | $176,496 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lippman Robert C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $315,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $296,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,017 | $276,800 | $85,100 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $267,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $257,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $248,100 | $85,100 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $244,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,754 | $240,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,713 | $237,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $237,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $237,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $239,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map