Estimated Value: $264,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 E Malory Ct, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $281,308, approximately $229 per square foot. 3602 E Malory Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cocoa High School, Saturn Elementary School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Webb Melissa D and Melissa D Webb Trust
Bought by
Ruiz Mario E and Ruiz Ada I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,708
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$172,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Webb Melissa D and Webb Blaine C
Bought by
Webb Melissa D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
3 Generations Inc
Bought by
Webb Blaine C and Webb Melissa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,600
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Mario E | $180,000 | Island Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Webb Melissa D | -- | -- | |
| Webb Blaine C | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Mario E | $179,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Blaine C | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $89,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $87,350 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $84,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $82,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,080 | $79,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $78,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $77,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $886 | $75,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $883 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $886 | $72,580 | $20,000 | $52,580 |
| 2015 | $898 | $72,080 | $20,000 | $52,080 |
| 2014 | $851 | $71,510 | $15,000 | $56,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map