Landlord's Agent in 2018
Vickie Walters
Brevard Premier Prop.& Inv.Inc
(321) 427-5578
5 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $309,000
OPEN FLOOR PLAN with a Updated Kitchen and Baths, screened back porch, All tiled floors and fenced back yard. Will accept a small dog 20 lb. Great Location & Move in Ready. Available June 1.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Brevard Premier Prop.& Inv.Inc License #3014301 Listed on: 07/11/2018
Last Renter's Agent
Colleen Huseby
ANNFLORIDAHOMES Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrman Dwight E | $190,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Cendant Mobility Relocation Co | $190,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrman Dwight E | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Cendant Mobility Relocation Co | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Off Market | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Off Market | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2018 07/09/18 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/09/2018 06/09/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2018 05/06/18 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $153,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $149,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $140,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,067 | $136,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,007 | $134,710 | $40,000 | $94,710 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $130,120 | $40,000 | $90,120 |
| 2018 | $822 | $66,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $825 | $65,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $827 | $63,970 | $20,000 | $43,970 |
| 2015 | $836 | $63,530 | $20,000 | $43,530 |
| 2014 | $788 | $63,030 | $15,000 | $48,030 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Vickie Walters
Brevard Premier Prop.& Inv.Inc
(321) 427-5578
5 in this area
94 Total Sales
C
Tenant's Agent in 2018
Colleen Huseby
ANNFLORIDAHOMES Realty
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 818870
APN: 24-35-13-75-00000.0-0048.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.