$132,000
$30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $860/month

Total Views 11,273
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,325 Sq Ft
$100 Price per Sq Ft

SOLD AS IS.!
Make this home your safe haven with some TLC. Partially renovated. New roof. There was a leaking pipe in kitchen which has been repaired. All flooring has been repaired!

Listing Agent

Carolyn Johnson

Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners License #340168 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,325 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Range
  • Original List Price: 132000.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1325.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 99.62
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Blinds/Shades
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Laundry
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.10

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,867 $52,016 $6,000 $46,016
2024 $1,867 $43,912 $6,000 $37,912
2023 $1,578 $46,156 $6,000 $40,156
2022 $1,592 $42,710 $6,000 $36,710
2021 $1,333 $30,502 $6,000 $24,502
2020 $1,152 $25,087 $6,000 $19,087
2019 $1,207 $25,087 $6,000 $19,087
2018 $1,221 $25,300 $6,000 $19,300
2017 $1,151 $25,300 $6,000 $19,300
2016 $1,152 $25,300 $6,000 $19,300
2015 $1,159 $25,300 $6,000 $19,300
2014 $1,134 $24,498 $6,000 $18,498
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $162,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $561,000 None Available
Deed $61,000 --
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $47,900 --
Deed $47,900 --
Deed $17,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $54,810 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98198012

Hive MLS

APN: 1190054000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.