Estimated Value: $330,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,633
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Monroe Blvd, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $350,206, approximately $214 per square foot. 3602 Monroe Blvd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Burch Creek School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Christensen Kamra and Christensen Tyler
Bought by
Louvitakis Samuel S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$195,692
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Bluemountain I Llc
Bought by
Christensen Kamra and Christensen Tyler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,612
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2016
Sold by
Greenhalgh Guy
Bought by
Bluemountain Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louvitakis Samuel S | -- | Pinnacle Title | |
| Christensen Kamra | -- | Founders Title Co Layton | |
| Bluemountain Llc | -- | Founders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louvitakis Samuel S | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen Kamra | $183,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $317,726 | $89,253 | $228,473 |
| 2024 | $2,252 | $170,499 | $49,089 | $121,410 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $161,150 | $49,052 | $112,098 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $158,400 | $42,079 | $116,321 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $235,000 | $45,909 | $189,091 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $202,999 | $38,248 | $164,751 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $178,000 | $29,766 | $148,234 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $137,000 | $29,766 | $107,234 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $121,000 | $30,007 | $90,993 |
| 2016 | $1,120 | $61,136 | $16,526 | $44,610 |
| 2015 | $1,135 | $61,136 | $16,526 | $44,610 |
| 2014 | $946 | $48,030 | $16,526 | $31,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map