3615 Gramercy Ave Ogden, UT 84403
Southeast Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3615 Gramercy Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $381,035, approximately $196 per square foot. 3615 Gramercy Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Shadow Valley School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Western Construction Group Inc
Bought by
Rhoten James D and Rhoten Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,727
Outstanding Balance
$80,112
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Geilmann Clay and Geilmann Jennifer
Bought by
Western Construction Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Minson J Glenn
Bought by
Geilmann Clay and Geilmann Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,937
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoten James D | -- | American Prefferd Title | |
| Western Construction Group Inc | -- | American Preferred Title | |
| Geilmann Clay | -- | Executive Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoten James D | $117,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Geilmann Clay | $118,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $344,634 | $118,867 | $225,767 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $185,347 | $65,376 | $119,971 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $192,500 | $57,953 | $134,547 |
| 2022 | $3,077 | $223,850 | $51,852 | $171,998 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $265,999 | $54,971 | $211,028 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $237,000 | $40,740 | $196,260 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $208,000 | $35,555 | $172,445 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $186,000 | $30,684 | $155,316 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $149,000 | $30,684 | $118,316 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $69,016 | $15,001 | $54,015 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $66,122 | $15,001 | $51,121 |
| 2014 | $1,362 | $62,633 | $15,001 | $47,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map