NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $238,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
2,712 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,385 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2021

4 BEDROOM HOME MOVE IN READY ! NEWER LAMINATE FLOORING ! NEWER ROOF ! NEWER HVAC ! NEW DISHWASHER !
TWO LIVING AREAS , HUGE FAMILY ROOM ! FORMAL DINING ROOM AND EAT IN KITCHEN. LOT OF SPACE IN BASEMENT FOR ADDITIONAL SPACE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caz Caslavka

Realty Executives License #2015009489 Listed on: 10/10/2021

Realty Executives

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristina Stricklin

RE/MAX Premier Properties License #2017041385

RE/MAX Premier Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,357

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 9,675 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • Cedar Closet: Laminate Floors
  • Walk-In Closet: Laminate Floors
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Laminate Floors

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-410-09-44-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,357

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

9,675 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Legal Description: KENTUCKY HILLS LOT 223
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1762.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Formal
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Caz Caslavka
  • List Office Mls Id: RLEX01
  • List Office Name: Realty Executives
  • List Office Phone: 913-642-4888
  • Living Area: 2712.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Fam Rm Main Level, Great Room, Main Floor BR, Main Floor Master
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 1357
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Stained Cabinets
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Rng/Oven- Gas
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 950.00
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: In The Basement
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Metal Siding
  • Fencing: Metal
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air Gas, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Telecommunications: Cable - Available, High Speed Internet - Available

• Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9675.00
  • Parcel Number: 15-410-09-44-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Kentucky Hills

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1357.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Independence
  • High School: William Chrisman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2021
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
List Price
$169,900
Current Estimated Value
$221,834

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.85%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$148,455
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,379

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2016
Closed on
Dec 26, 2016
List Price
$94,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.22%
Original Mortgage
$84,004
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Minks Richard W and Minks Leslie J
Bought by
Keeling Ralph E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2016
Sold by
Luther Brian
Bought by
Minks Richard W and Minks Leslie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Luther Leslie J and Minks Richard Wayne
Bought by
Luther Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Foster Roland Frederick and Foster Evelyn J
Bought by
Foster Raymond Frederick and Hancock Lori Ann Foster

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Madsen Jennifer Noel -- Stewart Title Company
Kirkpatrick Cortney -- First United Title Agency
Keeling Ralph E -- First United Title Agency

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Madsen Jennifer Noel $162,011
Previous Owner Kirkpatrick Cortney $84,004
Previous Owner Luther Brian $36,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/22/2021 11/22/21 Sold -- -- --
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2021 10/17/21 Price Changed $165,000 -2.9% $61 / Sq Ft
10/10/2021 10/10/21 For Sale $169,900 +79.0% $63 / Sq Ft
12/29/2016 12/29/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/27/2016 11/27/16 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2016 10/06/16 For Sale $94,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,419 $26,384 $3,272 $23,112
2024 $2,364 $34,916 $2,438 $32,478
2023 $2,364 $34,916 $3,230 $31,686
2022 $1,474 $19,950 $2,945 $17,005
2021 $1,473 $19,950 $2,945 $17,005
2020 $1,357 $17,854 $2,945 $14,909
2019 $1,335 $17,854 $2,945 $14,909
2018 $1,363 $17,400 $1,866 $15,534
2017 $1,342 $17,400 $1,866 $15,534
2016 $1,342 $16,963 $2,544 $14,419
2014 $1,277 $16,470 $2,470 $14,000

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2349787

Heartland MLS

APN: 15-410-09-44-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.