3602 Nutmeg Irvine, CA 92606
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$875/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Nutmeg, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $1,438,750, approximately $875 per square foot. 3602 Nutmeg is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Thoensen Susyn L and Thoensen Sue
Bought by
Thoesnsen Sysyn L and Thoensen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Thoensen Susyn
Bought by
Thoensen Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Thoensen Susyn
Bought by
Thoensen Susyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Thoensen Carl and Thoensen Sue
Bought by
Thoensen Susyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Thoensen Carl L
Bought by
Thoensen Carl and Thoensen Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoesnsen Sysyn L | -- | None Available | |
| Thoensen Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Thoensen Susyn | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Thoensen Susyn | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Thoensen Carl | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thoensen Sue | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thoensen Susyn | $305,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thoensen Susyn | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thoensen Carl | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $109,971 | $30,698 | $79,273 |
| 2024 | $1,341 | $107,815 | $30,096 | $77,719 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $105,701 | $29,505 | $76,196 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $103,629 | $28,927 | $74,702 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $101,598 | $28,360 | $73,238 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $100,557 | $28,069 | $72,488 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $98,586 | $27,519 | $71,067 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $96,653 | $26,979 | $69,674 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $94,758 | $26,450 | $68,308 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $92,900 | $25,931 | $66,969 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $91,505 | $25,541 | $65,964 |
| 2014 | $1,077 | $89,713 | $25,041 | $64,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map