3602 Scribner Dr Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $224,719 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Scribner Dr, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $266,930, approximately $153 per square foot. 3602 Scribner Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Beard Marilyn J and Beard Douglas H
Bought by
Beard David A and Beard Jonathan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard David A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,487 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | $5,487 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $5,413 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2022 | $5,478 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $5,412 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $4,310 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $4,251 | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,200 | $600 | $4,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map