3608 Scribner Dr Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $273,272 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,110
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Scribner Dr, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $325,568, approximately $104 per square foot. 3608 Scribner Dr is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Maine-Endwell Senior High School, All Saints School, and All Saints.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Moelder Cahterine C
Bought by
Potenza John A and Potenza Jean M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Arthru Soctt
Bought by
Moelder Catherine C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potenza John A | $108,000 | -- | |
| Moelder Catherine C | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,327 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $5,517 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2017 | $4,409 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map