Estimated Value: $68,076 - $89,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Thomas Ave, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $78,769, approximately $97 per square foot. 3602 Thomas Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2014
Sold by
Steele Christy K and Atwood Christy K
Bought by
White Carlton and White Leslie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Carlton | $36,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $2,880 | $2,120 | $760 |
| 2024 | $212 | $2,610 | $1,920 | $690 |
| 2023 | $212 | $2,350 | $1,730 | $620 |
| 2022 | $199 | $2,120 | $1,560 | $560 |
| 2021 | $183 | $2,000 | $1,470 | $530 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $16,010 | $1,420 | $14,590 |
| 2019 | $186 | $15,650 | $1,390 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $907 | $15,240 | $1,350 | $13,890 |
| 2017 | $894 | $15,240 | $1,350 | $13,890 |
| 2016 | $876 | $15,240 | $1,350 | $13,890 |
| 2015 | $847 | $15,240 | $1,350 | $13,890 |
| 2014 | $847 | $15,240 | $1,350 | $13,890 |
| 2013 | $847 | $15,660 | $1,390 | $14,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map