NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3602 Waterloo Dr Harrisburg, NC 28075

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,310 Sq Ft
0.93 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2023

Last sale price $305,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

39 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Laundry Room
  • Pitts School Road Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of September 2023

Rocky River-riverfront living! Buyer's loan failed. Below appraised value. Come see this house built up off the ground right on the river. BEAUTIFUL views across the huge back yard to the river & beyond. Imagine sitting out back listening to the water after a long day at work. Imagine all the weekend fun! Set up a volleyball net or croquet course or cornhole in the backyard. Gather around a fire! Jump in or put in your kayak right from the yard. This 3/2 home is waiting for you! Enjoy all of the fun to be had on waterfront property - just in time for SPRING! Need space to store your toys? The lower level is enclosed (not heated/cooled) to store all your toys or to have a workshop or a game room for rainy days - so many possibilties for that space. Room to park your camper/RV or boat! Several large lakes close by. Built on two lots so you have more privacy. Fridge, w/d, mw are INCLUDED. Country feel but just minutes from shopping! Seller credit 1 yr of flood ins at closing (~$4375).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

julie smith

Smith Realty of NC and SC, Inc. License #164092 Listed on: 03/18/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Sydney Caldwell

COMPASS License #311787

COMPASS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 0.93

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Water Views
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5517199899,5517290865

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 232.82
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1310
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Basement: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Lower: 1352
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 280
  • Sq Ft Unheated Third: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 1632
  • Sq Ft Unheated Upper: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1310
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1310
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • View: Water
  • Water Body Name: Rocky River
  • Waterfront Features: Other - See Remarks
  • Construction Type: Other - See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Shop, Parking Space(s), RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City, Other - See Remarks

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Roberta Road
  • HOA Subject To: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 5517199899,5517290865
  • Plat Book Slide: 13/23
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: res

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pitts School
  • High School: Jay M. Robinson

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Sold $305,000 -4.7% $233 / Sq Ft
08/06/2023 08/06/23 Price Changed $320,000 -3.0% $244 / Sq Ft
07/29/2023 07/29/23 For Sale $330,000 +8.2% $252 / Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 Off Market $305,000 -- --
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2023 04/22/23 Price Changed $330,000 -1.5% $252 / Sq Ft
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Price Changed $335,000 -2.9% $256 / Sq Ft
03/18/2023 03/18/23 For Sale $345,000 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,578 $261,450 $22,500 $238,950
2023 $1,841 $156,660 $12,000 $144,660
2022 $1,841 $156,660 $12,000 $144,660
2021 $1,715 $156,660 $12,000 $144,660
2020 $1,715 $156,660 $12,000 $144,660
2019 $1,428 $130,380 $11,400 $118,980
2018 $1,402 $130,380 $11,400 $118,980
2017 $1,291 $130,380 $11,400 $118,980
2016 $1,291 $110,040 $23,000 $87,040
2015 $770 $110,040 $23,000 $87,040
2014 $770 $110,040 $23,000 $87,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4009379

Canopy MLS

APN: 5517 19 9899

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.