3602 Yerger Rd Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Yerger Rd, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $192,745, approximately $191 per square foot. 3602 Yerger Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Harvie Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $169,600 | $34,000 | $135,600 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $163,800 | $32,000 | $131,800 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $163,800 | $32,000 | $131,800 |
| 2022 | $997 | $123,100 | $28,000 | $95,100 |
| 2021 | $988 | $106,100 | $22,000 | $84,100 |
| 2020 | $923 | $106,100 | $22,000 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $907 | $104,300 | $22,000 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $892 | $102,500 | $22,000 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $842 | $96,800 | $20,000 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $842 | $96,800 | $20,000 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $842 | $96,800 | $20,000 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $842 | $96,800 | $20,000 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map