36028 Newark Blvd Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,246,523 - $1,328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36028 Newark Blvd, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,290,881, approximately $844 per square foot. 36028 Newark Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Hill Robert and Hill Judith A
Bought by
The Hill Family Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hill Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,507 | $66,550 | $18,748 | $54,802 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $65,108 | $18,381 | $53,727 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $70,694 | $18,020 | $52,674 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $62,308 | $17,667 | $51,641 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $60,950 | $17,321 | $50,629 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $67,253 | $17,143 | $50,110 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $65,934 | $16,807 | $49,127 |
| 2018 | $1,220 | $64,641 | $16,477 | $48,164 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $63,374 | $16,154 | $47,220 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $62,132 | $15,838 | $46,294 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $61,199 | $15,600 | $45,599 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $60,000 | $15,294 | $44,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map