3603 17th St NE Washington, DC 20018
Brookland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 17th St NE, Washington, DC 20018 and is currently estimated at $667,103, approximately $438 per square foot. 3603 17th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Burroughs Education Campus, Brookland Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Wells Pers Rep Lauren R and Estate Of Valencia D Miles
Bought by
Thomas Karole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Miles Gregory L
Bought by
Miles Valencia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Karole | -- | -- | |
| Miles Valencia D | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miles Valencia D | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,328 | $716,690 | $369,890 | $346,800 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $685,560 | $358,500 | $327,060 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $656,210 | $349,640 | $306,570 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $597,930 | $313,810 | $284,120 |
| 2021 | $4,291 | $581,220 | $309,180 | $272,040 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $553,800 | $299,700 | $254,100 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $531,500 | $282,400 | $249,100 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $486,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,958 | $429,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map