Estimated Value: $1,055,139 - $1,158,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 Broken Feather Dr, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $1,105,785, approximately $436 per square foot. 3603 Broken Feather Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Whittaker Bret A
Bought by
Whittaker Bret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,276
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$929,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2007
Sold by
Whittaker Bret A and Whittaker Amber Jean
Bought by
Whittaker Bret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Whittaker Bret Adam
Bought by
Whittaker Bret A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Whittaker Bret Adam
Bought by
Whittaker Bret Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Whittaker Bret Adam
Bought by
Whittaker Bret Adam and The Bret Adam Whittaker Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Oades Steven A and Oades Linda K
Bought by
Whittaker Bret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittaker Bret A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Whittaker Bret A | -- | First American Title | |
| Whittaker Bret A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Whittaker Bret Adam | -- | American Title Co | |
| Whittaker Bret Adam | -- | -- | |
| Whittaker Bret | $370,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whittaker Bret A | $254,000 | |
| Closed | Whittaker Bret A | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Whittaker Bret A | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Whittaker Bret Adam | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Whittaker Bret | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,390 | $585,193 | $122,942 | $462,251 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $562,471 | $118,169 | $444,302 |
| 2022 | $6,187 | $551,443 | $115,852 | $435,591 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $540,631 | $113,581 | $427,050 |
| 2020 | $5,997 | $535,089 | $112,417 | $422,672 |
| 2019 | $5,857 | $524,598 | $110,213 | $414,385 |
| 2018 | $5,338 | $479,512 | $108,052 | $371,460 |
| 2017 | $5,205 | $470,111 | $105,934 | $364,177 |
| 2016 | $5,154 | $460,894 | $103,857 | $357,037 |
| 2015 | $5,040 | $453,973 | $102,298 | $351,675 |
| 2014 | $4,853 | $445,083 | $100,296 | $344,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map