3603 Claridge Rd E Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250
Beach Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,865 - $318,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 Claridge Rd E, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250 and is currently estimated at $297,966, approximately $257 per square foot. 3603 Claridge Rd E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Alimacani Elementary School, Kernan Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1999
Sold by
Kennedy Mattie
Bought by
Showman Junior R and Showman Bertha M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Showman Junior R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,006 | $76,558 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $813 | $76,558 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $804 | $74,401 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $804 | $72,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $748 | $70,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $754 | $68,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $753 | $67,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $725 | $65,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $723 | $64,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $722 | $63,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $726 | $61,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $735 | $61,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $739 | $60,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records